Register of Governor Interests

REGISTER OF GOVERNOR INTERESTS

 

SLALEY FIRST SCHOOL

2019

 

Name & Category

Appointing Body

Terms of Office

Committees

Official responsibility

Financial Interest

Business Interest

Non-Financial Interest

Governance Role(s) in other school

 

Mrs. M. Rastall

Authority Governor

Governing Body

01/09/2018 – 01/09/2019

Resource Management

Chair of Governors

Chair of Resource Management

None

None

None

None

Mr. J. Melvin

 

Co-opted

Governing Body

27/01/2015 – 26/1/2019

LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. D. Brett

 Headteacher

By virtue of position

01/01/2016 to end of contract.

Resource Management

Advice to others

None

Headteacher

None

None

None

Mrs. R. O’Neill

Staff - Teacher

School Staff

16/05/2017 - 15/05/2021

Strategic Policy & Direction

None

Member of teaching staff

None

None

None

Mrs. C. Lincoln

Co-opted

Governing Body

05/03/2019  – 04/03/2023

Resource Management

Vice Chair of Governors

SEND, Safeguarding, e-Safety Governor

None

None

None

None

Ms. S. Dunn

 Co-opted

Governing Body

27/01/2015 – 7/02/2017

LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. G. Tinker

 Co-opted

Governing Body

05/05/2016 –

05/05/2020

LEFT

 

       

Mrs. N. Saunders

 Parent Governor

Parent Body

01/03/2009 – 28/02/2017

LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. S. Hutchinson

 Parent Governor

Parent Body

01/09/2015 to 16/05/2017

Changed status

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. S. Hutchinson

Co-opted

Governing Body

16/05/2017 to 01/09/2019

Left

 

       

Mr. Mark Foster

Parent Governor

Parent Body

10/3/2017 to

10/3/2021

Resource Management

 

None

None 

None

Parent to two children attending Slaley First School

None

Mrs. Lucy Irish

Parent governor

Parent Body

03/11/2016

to

02/11/2020

Resource Management

None

None

None

Parent of two  children currently attending SFS

None

Mrs. Alexia Dawson

Parent Governor

Parent Body

20/03/18

to

19/03/22

Strategic Policy & Direction

DPO

Chair of SPDC

None

None

Parent of one child currently attending SFS

None

Mr. Philip Cain

Co-opted

Governing Body

2/10/2018

to

1/10/2022

Resource Management

H&S Governor

None

None

None

None

Mrs. Laura Hall

Co-opted

Governing Body

21/5/2019 to 

20/05/2023

Strategic Policy & Direction

None

None

None

Parent to two children attending Slaley First School

None